Wednesday marks the opening of the February football signing period.
These players have announced intentions to sign and were submitted to Main Street Preps by their high school coaches. To submit an addition, email the player’s name, high school and college destination to dstewart@mainstreetmediatn.com.
Shivan Abdullah, Cane Ridge, Independence Community College
Jay Adams, Maryville, Maryville College
Ryan Adams, Morristown East, Carson Newman
Jermaine Allen, Anderson County, Lindsey Wilson
Kemauri Allen, McGavock, Coffeyville Community College
Imran Arif, Nashville Overton, Cumberland
Ayodeji Arije, Whitehaven, Rhodes College
Travis Arrington, Summit, Carson Newman
Ashton Auker, Farragut, Campbellsville
Kam Baah-Slay, Father Ryan, UT-Chattanooga
Brian Banks, Trousdale County, Lindsey Wilson
Kashawn Banks, Fulton, Maryville College
Morgan Barrick, Henry County, Bethel University
Markellus Bass, McGavock, Coffeyville Community College
Luke Barna, Oneida, Tusculum University
Jorden Barnes, Brentwood Academy, Dartmouth
Landon Barton, Hendersonville, Georgetown University
Baylor Baxter, Cocke County, Mars Hill
Zane Beard, Christian Brothers, Ouachita Baptist
Evan Bedwell, Tennessee High, University of Pikeville
Demitrius Bell, McGavock, Nebraska
Isaiah Bell, Hillsboro, Lindsey Wilson
Mason Bell, Oakland, Kentucky Wesleyan
Andrew Belles, Houston, Dartmouth
Bryson Bennett, Grainger, Carson Newman
Henry Bertucci, Knoxville Catholic, Carson Newman
Nolan Bissell, Jefferson County, Carson Newman
Tony Boggs, Baylor, Duke
Romario Borno, Mt. Juliet, John Melvin University
Kevin Bradley, Nashville Christian, Lindsey Wilson
R.J. Brooks, Knoxville West, Carson Newman
Demarkus Brown, Mt. Pleasant, SE Missouri State
Drew Brown, Knoxville Central, Carson Newman
*Trey Brown, CPA, Oklahoma
Cayden Buchanan, Spring Hill, Kentucky Wesleyan
Ethan Burns, Cleveland, Carson Newman
Taylor Burton, Whitehaven, UT-Martin
Nick Butler, Spring Hill, Bethel University
Reid Byrd, Grainger, Carson Newman
*Casen Calmus, Brentwood Academy, Oklahoma
Hayden Carroll, Grainger, Carson Newman
Jake Carson, Dobyns Bennett, Centre College
Kaleb Carver, Green Hill, University of Indianapolis
Hudson Cepparulo, Henry County, Lindsey Wilson
Dalton Chriss, Fayetteville, Sewanee
Malachi Clay, Lake County, Bethel University
Noah Clemmons, Watertown, Cumberland
Jeremiah Collins, Oakland, Austin Peay
Marceo Collins, Baylor, Austin Peay
Martez Cooksey, Ensworth, UT-Chattanooga
Jones Connor, Knoxville West, University of the Cumberlands
Devon Crenshaw, Springfield, Bethel University
Garner Creswell, Watertown, Cumberland
Joe Crocker, FRA, Louisville
Griffin Cropp, Brentwood Academy, Wheaton College
Anthony Crowell, Lebanon, Army
Bryce Currie, Smith County, Maryville College
Martez Curry, Freedom Prep, Lincoln University
*Ryan Damron, Henry County, Tennessee
Osize Daniyan, Mt. Juliet, Yale
Aaron Davis, Alcoa, Cumberland
Byron Davis Jr., Cane Ridge, Kentucky Wesleyan
Eli Davis, Anderson County, Carson Newman
Joshua Davis, Germantown, Missouri Valley
Terrance Dedmon, Upperman, Tennessee Tech
Austin DeGeare, Tennessee High, UVA Wise
Isaac DeHaan, Peabody, Rhodes College
Andre Delinois, McCallie, East Tennessee State
Jaterious Derrick, Fayetteville, Cumberland
Mahamadou Diarra, Whitehaven, Alcorn State
Frankie Diaz, Maryville, UVA Wise
Travis Dillard, McGavock, Coffeyville Community College
Caleb Dorris, Ensworth, Duke
Malaki Dowell, White County, Austin Peay
Sam Driggers, Peabody, MTSU
John Duncan, Farragut, Berry College
Isaiah Dunlap, Nashville Overton, Tennessee Valley Prep Sports Academy
Kyle Duvall, Hendersonville, Campbellsville
Caden Earle, Knoxville Halls, UVA Wise
Hayden Edge, Bartlett, Stetson
Jevon Edmondson, Nashville Overton, University of Indianapolis
P.J. Edwards, FRA, Wittenberg University
Tyson Edwards, Nashville Overton, Memphis
Javon Ekuaze, McGavock, Coffeyville Community College
Jackson Eller, Knoxville Grace, Wheaton College
Jimmy Enoch, Smith County, Carson Newman
A.J. Finley, Adamsville, University of St. Mary
Adrian Fisher, West Creek, Coffeyville Community College
Randall Foster, Henry County, Bethel University
Jerrell Franklin, Oakland, University of Indianapolis
Kyrrae Franklin, Germantown, Mississippi Valley State
*Jabari Frierson, Rockvale, Arkansas State
Pierre Gaines, Collierville, Mississippi College
Davin Garinger, Clarksville, Austin Peay
Eriq George, MBA, Tennessee State
Elijah Gibbs, Farragut, Georgetown College
Tucker Gillette, Grainger, Carson Newman
Reggie Goodloe Jr., Cane Ridge, University of the Cumberlands
Nolan Gottlied, DeKalb County, Cumberland
Frank Gordon, East Nashville, Highland Community College
Milton Grant, Germantown, Coahoma Community College
Paxton Graves, Fayette Academy, Missouri Baptist
Shaun Groves, East Robertson, UT-Martin
Taylor Haas, Ensworth, Rhodes College
Jaxon Hammond, Christian Brothers, Army
Caleb Hampton, Baylor, Stanford
*Grant Haney, Bradley Central, Carson Newman
Bronco Hanks, Beech, Tennessee Tech
Kaleb Harper, Carter, Emory & Henry
Charlie Harrell, Christian Brothers, Memphis
Chris Harris, Dobyns Bennett, Wingate University
Jordan Harris, Alcoa, Tennessee Tech
Al Hastick, Notre Dame, College of Wooster
Quadarrius Hayes, Knoxville West, Carson Newman
Evan Haynie, Baylor, Princeton
Oziel Hernandez, Germantown, Cumberland
Hunter Harvey, McKenzie, Bethel University
Slater Hickman, Soddy Daisy, UVA Wise
Dane Holley, Columbia, Bethel University
Joe Holmes, Adamsville, Bethel University
Addison Hook, Copper Basin, Union College
Tyson Hornbuckle, Henry County, Bethel University
Sam Hultz, Collierville, Pittsburg State
Jai Hundley, Oak Ridge, Navy
Chris Hunter, Karns, UT-Martin
Jacob Hutcheson, Boyd Buchanan, Kentucky Wesleyan
Keion Irby, Mt. Juliet, Lindsey Wilson
D.J. Jackson, Greenbrier, Lindsey Wilson
Quincy Jackson, Oakland, Bethel University
Khalil James, Oakland, Kentucky Wesleyan
Garrett Johnson, White County, Bethel University
Jamison Johnson, Chattanooga Central, University of the Cumberlands
Jaylon Johnson, Cane Ridge, Northwest Community College
Tristian Johnson, Christian Brothers, Hendrix College
Aron Jones, Lincoln County, Washington University (St. Louis)
Brendan Jones, Wilson Central, Kentucky Wesleyan
Ean Jones, DeKalb County, Lindsey Wilson
Mark Joseph, Sheffield, Eastern Kentucky
Trey Joyner, East Nashville, Highland Community College
*Derek Kee, Peabody, Vanderbilt
Reese Keenry, Farragut, Rice University
*Derek Keith, Riverdale, Troy University
Jayce Kendall, Henry County, Bethel University
Maston Kimbrough, Mt. Juliet, Georgetown College
Riley King, Knoxville Grace, Carson Newman
Dannen Kondus, Hendersonville, Culver Stockton
Atticus Kowalski, Antioch, Sewanee
Aaron Knueven, Wilson Central, Georgetown College
Elijah Lawson, Greenbrier, Cumberland
Ethan Ledford, Morristown East, University of the Cumberlands
George Laster, Brentwood Academy, Navy
Brayden Latham, Knoxville West, Eastern Kentucky
Cayden Latham, Knoxville West, UVA Wise
Will Lester, Campbell County, Union College
Johnny Light, Obion County, Missouri Southern
Ethan Lisman, Page, Lindsey Wilson
Aidan Littles, Pigeon Forge, Tennessee Tech
Devin Lively, Friendship Christian, Air Force
Clarence Livingston, Fairley, Mississippi Valley State
Riley Long, Alcoa, Georgetown College
JaCorien Love, Sheffield, Millikin
Jose Luna, McKenzie, Bethel University
Zach Lunsford, Alcoa, Carson Newman
Nick Luster, Bartlett, Culver Stockton
Greg Mangle, White Station, Alabama State
Mena Mannan, Franklin, Eastern Kentucky
Walker Martinez, Anderson County, Carson Newman
Chris McCord, Lenoir City, Union College
Rashad McCreary, McKenzie, Bethel University
Jaden McKinney, Collierville, Austin Peay
Omarii McLeary, Knoxville West, Alderson Broaddus University
Ahmad Miller, Whitehaven, Jackson State
Jayden Miller, McMinn County, Emory & Henry
Jameiyes Mills, Knoxville West, University of the Cumberlands
Jamal Mooney, Whitehaven, Kentucky State
Derrick Moore Jr., Nashville Overton, Manchester University
Johnothan Moore, MBA, Tennessee State
Levi Moore, Ensworth, Washington University (St. Louis)
Bralynn Morris, Ensworth, University of Indianapolis
Jamaad Mosley, Obion County, Bethel University
Matt Mullins, Upperman, Bethel University
Jase Neuble, Wilson Central, Kentucky Wesleyan
Tyler Nix, Beech, Tennessee Tech
David Nixon, Nashville Overton, University of the Cumberlands
Gavin Noe, Anderson County, Navy
Isaac Oglesby, Riverdale, Carson Newman
Braylon Oliver, Seymour, Concord University
Tatum Oliver, Dresden, Bethel University
Ty Orr, Columbia, Cumberland
Jahlin Osborne, Coffee County, Austin Peay
Bryson Palmer, Gibbs, Maryville College
Jaquavious Payne, Germantown, Coahoma Community College
Luke Pendergrass, Meigs County, University of the Cumberlands
Taeveon Pharms, Peabody, Bethel University
Raymond Poirier, Hardin County, Carson Newman
*Stef Ponder, Father Ryan, UT-Martin
Shamar Porter, Ensworth, Kentucky
Zeke Ramos, Cocke County, Pikeville
Shadie Rankhorn, DeKalb County, Lindsey Wilson
Dalton Restelli, Baylor, UT-Chattanooga
Daveon Reynolds, Smyrna, Bethel University
Garrett Rice, Karns, Carson Newman
Robert Riley, Clarksville, Wilmington College
*Nathan Roberts, Morristown East, Tennessee
Corey Rocchietti, Mt. Juliet, Austin Peay
Elijah Rogers, Oak Ridge, Campbell University
Grant Rountree, Wilson Central, Air Force
Brady Russell, DCA, Murray State
Hayden Russell, Dobyns Bennett, Carson Newman
Jordan Rutland, Page, Lindsey Wilson
Nolan Sandefur, Lebanon, Lindsey Wilson
Bailey Serignet, Jo Byrns, Concordia University (WI)
Mark Shenouda, Mt. Juliet, Memphis
Jalen Short, Greeneville, Tusculum University
Courtland Simmons, Davidson Academy, Austin Peay
*Jabari Simmons, Brentwood Academy, Kentucky
Asher Skyles, Baylor, Murray State
Austin Smith, Collierville, Rhodes College
Bennett Smith, Cleveland, Carson Newman
Boyce Smith, Page, Lindsey Wilson
DeMario Smith, Whitehaven, Mississippi Valley State
Donovan Smith, Chattanooga Central, Emory & Henry
Luke Smith, Brentwood Academy, Furman
Isaiah Spates, Germantown, Coahoma Community College
Braiden Staten, Green Hill, Florida International
Jackson Steele, Carter, Lindsey Wilson
Brazen Stewart, Cocke County, Mars Hill
Mikey Stoddard, Forrest, Carson Newman
Jaelon Strong, Germantown, Mississippi Valley State
Roland Sweeten, Whitehaven, Missouri Valley
Isaiah Tate, Germantown, North Alabama
Israel Tate, Germantown, Lincoln University (MO)
Tyshawn Tate, Whitehaven, Alabama A&M
D’Mitri Taylor, McGavock, Coffeyville Community College
Eric Taylor, Oakland, Troy University
Marquez Taylor, McKenzie, Austin Peay
Sammy Taylor, Ensworth, Tennessee State
Tristian Taylor, Christian Brothers, Wisconsin Oshkosh
Stephen Tharp, McGavock, Cumberland
Caden Thieman, Beech, Campbellsville
Donivon Thomas, Brainerd, University of Toledo
Kion Threalkill, Germantown, Cumberland
Griffin Thorneberry, Mt. Juliet, Austin Peay
L.J. Tolbert, DCA, Bethel University
Bryson True, Nashville Overton, Edward Waters College
Zach Turk, Oakland, Carson Newman
Will Turner, Walker Valley, University of the Cumberlands
Caleb Van Dyke, Henry County, Bethel University
Bryson Vowell, Anderson County, Murray State
Gyasi Wallace, Collierville, Lindsey Wilson
Justin Walker, Sevier County, Lindsey Wilson
Ansley Ware, Pope Prep, UT-Martin
Zay Webber, McKenzie, Bethel University
David Whitten, Peabody, Mississippi College
Devin Williams, Germantown, Cumberland
Jeremiah Williams, Lake County, Bethel University
Gage Wilson, Franklin, Rhodes College
Dane Woodard, Smith County, Austin Peay
JaQurrius Wrenn, Knoxville West, UVA Wise
Alan Young, MBA, Tufts
Ramirez Young, Smyrna, Bethel University
Keen Zoller, MBA, Washington University (St. Louis)
*preferred walk on
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.