The Tennessee Football Coaches Association (TnFCA) has selected its 2021 All-State high school football teams.
See the honorees from all nine classifications below:
Class 1A:
Offense
QB- Matthew Albritton, Gordonsville
QB- Jackson Cassidy, McKenzie
QB- Emmett Hegland, Midway
QB- Camden Penny, Sale Creek
RB- Seth Birchfield, Cloudland
RB- Khalik Ganaway, Peabody
RB- De’Andre Kelly, South Pittsburg
RB- Marquez Taylor, McKenzie
RB- Tommy Wills, McEwen
WR- Landon Baker, Gordonsville
WR- Reginald Hunter, South Pittsburg
WR- Devin Ramsey, Unaka
WR- Alec Kerr, Clay County
OL- Eli Benfield, Cloudland
OL- Wyatt Hays, West Carroll
OL- Gus Hill, Fayetteville
OL- Connor Meadows, Peabody
OL- Bryson Ridge, Coalfield
ATH- Ryan Dowlen, Jo Byrns
ATH- Richard Hunter, South Pittsburg
ATH- Tray Jefferson, Jellico
ATH- Kylan Johnson, Humboldt
ATH- Xander Moon, West Carroll
ATH- Jeremiah Williams, Lake County
K- Zach Aird, McKenzie
Defense
DL- Jason Baskerville, Peabody
DL- Barrett Powers, Cornersville
DL- Maverick Simerly, Cloudland
DL- Jacob Street, Cloudland
DL- Eloy Vera, Oakdale
LB- London Burkett, Peabody
LB- Will Dudney, Gordonsville
LB- Landon Lowe, Coalfield
LB- Rashad McCreary, McKenzie
LB- Tatum Oliver, Dresden
LB- Isaiah Thomison, Fayetteville
DB- Antonyus Moore, Middle College
DB- Jayden Mount, South Pittsburg
DB- Dawson White, Moore County
DB- Jarmarius Williams, Lake County
ATH- Nate Adams, Clay County
ATH- Joe Boggs, Copper Basin
ATH- Nehemiah Cooney, Oakdale
ATH- Michael Payne, Greenback
ATH- Racash Kelly, South Pittsburg
P- Landon Ramsey, Unaka
Coach of the Year- Zac Benfield, Cloudland
Class 2A:
Offense
QB- Brayden Cousino, Watertown
QB- Conor Jones, Hampton
QB- Luke Myers, South Greene
QB- Ty Simpson, Westview
RB- Mason Bowman, Monterey
RB- Bryson Claiborne, Trousdale County
RB- Aden Hutcherson, Huntingdon
RB- Malik Mason, Fairley
WR- Joseph Adams, Mitchell
WR- Garner Anderson, Westview
WR- Cameron Huckabey, Meigs County
WR- Cameron Miller, MAHS
WR- Tyler Woodard, Freedom Prep
OL- Carter Bondurant, Union City
OL- Darius Gordon, Huntingdon
OL- Trevor Graham, Riverside
OL- McKinley Kuhn, Hampton
OL- Xavier Shoemaker, Oneida
ATH- Blake Carroll, Lewis County
ATH- Logan Carroll, Meigs County
ATH- Javion Goins, Westview
ATH- Taye Hutchins, Marion County
ATH- Ryan Inmon, Cascade
ATH- Andrew Meadow, Houston County
ATH- Cadillac Siever, Bledsoe County
K- Colby Maynor, Polk County
Defense
DL- Carlos Alarcon, East Robertson
DL- Ashton Hardin, Hampton
DL- Xavier Harper, Trousdale County
DL- C.J. King, Oneida
DL- Charles Perkins, MAHS
DL- Luke Wade, Riverside
LB- Jersey Chubb, Tyner
LB- Ryan Crumley, Hampton
LB- Kael Feichtinger, Lewis County
LB- Jaden Robertson, Watertown
LB- Hayden Smith, Westview
LB- McCalister Wilson, Forrest
DB- Kennan Burnley, Trousdale County
DB- Quincy Hamilton, Westview
DB- Dom Moran, Rockwood
DB- Parker Wilks, Riverside
ATH- Kumaro Brown, MAHS
ATH- Mason Keel, Marion County
ATH- Tyler Nash, Mitchell
ATH- Tayton Swift, Forrest
ATH- Kade Wood, Huntingdon
P- Troy Gass, Westmoreland
Coach of the Year- Michael Lunsford, Hampton
Class 3A:
Offense
QB- Ranen Blackburn, White House
QB- Caden Buckles, Alcoa
QB- Jacob Dooley, Waverly
QB- Keaton Harig, Loudon
RB- Jamarion Dowell, Covington
RB- Amarion Ford, East Nashville
RB- Layden Grant, Fairview
RB- Brasen Murvin, Chuckey Doak
RB- Dontavious Vaughn, Dyersburg
WR- Reece Cole, Gatlinburg Pittman
WR- Kaden Dockins, Loudon
WR- Frank Gordon, East Nashville
WR- Amarion Sizemore, Giles County
OL- Tyler Brown, Dyersburg
OL- Tyler Jefferies, Alcoa
OL- Stuart Flores, Waverly
OL- Kaymon Overton, East Nashville
OL- Lance Williams, Alcoa
ATH- Carson Donathan, Kingston
ATH- Kenji Lewis, Memphis East
ATH- Aidan Littles, Pigeon Forge
ATH- Chaye McElroy, Giles County
ATH- Will Page, Stewart County
ATH- Ryan Perkins, Cannon County
K- Grant Self, Dyersburg
Defense
DL- Alex Gates, Dyersburg
DL- Jamison Keeley, Smith County
DL- Alden Staggs, Giles County
DL- Bubba Williams, Alcoa
DL- Caleb Wolfe, Pigeon Forge
LB- Aiden Adkins, Signal Mountain
LB- Jerry Campbell, East Nashville
LB- Taylor Carney, Ripley
LB- Aaron Davis, Alcoa
LB- AC Mason, Covington
LB- Pierce Scholato, White House
DB- Payton Campbell, Sequatchie County
DB- Trevone Dangerfield, Giles County
DB- Jordan Harris, Alcoa
DB- Demarcus Hill, Raleigh Egypt
DB- Mark Joseph, Sheffield
DB- Major Newman, Alcoa
ATH- Cortlynn Barnes, Millington
ATH- Jaylen Fayne, Covington
ATH- Taye Francis, White House Heritage
ATH- Meshach Jones, Dyersburg
ATH- Willie Wilson, East Nashville
P- Esteban Mendoza, Unicoi County
Coach of the Year- Jamaal Stewart, East Nashville
Class 4A:
Offense
QB- Garrison Barrett, Volunteer
QB- Braydee Brooks, Macon County
QB- Bryson Rollins, Elizabethton
QB- Ryan Scott, Tullahoma
QB- Chandler Wilson, Carter
RB- Shawn Gary, South-Doyle
RB- Mason Gudger, Greeneville
RB- Gavin Noe, Anderson County
RB- Jaxson Rollins, Upperman
WR- Barion Brown, Pearl Cohn
WR- Kaleb Harper, Carter
WR- Jeremiah Flemmons, East Hamilton
WR- Heath Miller, Volunteer
WR- Kaydin Pope, Hardin County
WR- Jake Roberts, Elizabethton
WR- Donovan Smith, Chattanooga Central
OL- Cadden Bradford, Tullahoma
OL- Cameron Douglas, Haywood
OL- Delmetrius Gustus, Red Bank
OL- Connor Johnson, Elizabethton
OL- Ian Poe, Tullahoma
ATH- Ty Dutchess, Upperman
ATH- Kaleb Flowers, Stone Memorial
ATH- Jaylen House, Kirby
ATH- Marcellus Jackson, Fulton
ATH- Jaylen Lewis, Haywood
ATH- Jayden Robinson, Pearl Cohn
ATH- Carter Smith, Hardin County
ATH- Hayden Sullivan, Milan
K- Reid Russell, Haywood
Defense
DL-Jamarrea Anderson, Jackson North Side
DL- Rashad Claridy, Greeneville
DL- Trenton Taylor, Elizabethton
DL- Jyron McClellan, Upperman
DL- Mason Swindle, Macon County
DL- Seth Vaughn, Fulton
LB- AD Crutcher, Red Bank
LB- Casen Cunningham, Montgomery Central
LB- Jadarious Lee, Pearl Cohn
LB- Brandon Painter, Tullahoma
LB- Nash Stidham, South Gibson
DB- Tegene Ross Crenshaw, South Gibson
DB- Jakobi Gillespie, Greeneville
DB- Isaac Knowles, DeKalb County
DB- Jordan Ward, Melrose
DB- Kavious Williams, Wooddale
ATH- Adam Harris, Hardin County
ATH- Brendon Harris, Seymour
ATH- Cameron Houston, Macon County
ATH- Ricky Hurley, Lexington
ATH- Nick Powell, Jackson South Side
P- Justus Chadwick, Tullahoma
Coach of the Year- John Olive, Tullahoma
Class 5A:
Offense
QB- Devon Crenshaw, Springfield
QB- Ryan Lay, Walker Valley
QB- Jake McNamara, Page
QB- Jordyn Potts, Powell
QB- Collin Shannon, Sevier County
QB- Coby Walton, Nolensville
RB- De’Sean Bishop, Karns
RB- Jamarious Brooks, Memphis Central
RB- Ethan Davis, Rhea County
RB- Malaki Dowell, White County
RB- Auvic White, Munford
WR- Kaleb Carver, Green Hill
WR- Ben Coggin, Nolensville
WR- NaShawn Holman, Franklin County
WR- Adarius Redmond, Powell
WR- Boyce Smith, Page
OL- Luke Brown, Henry County
OL- Aiden Harrod, Henry County
OL- Tyson King, Green Hill
OL- Justice Musser, Tennessee High
OL- Owen Sacks, Page
ATH- C.J. Allen, Campbell County
ATH- Hunter Delaney, Morristown West
ATH- Jason Foust, Powell
ATH- Brayden Latham, Knoxville West
ATH- Q Martin, Columbia
ATH- Jayden Miller, McMinn County
ATH- Bralyn Taylor, Dyer County
K- Dylan Stooksbury, Powell
Defense
DL- Chase Adams, Knoxville Central
DL- Lewis Hudson, Henry County
DL- Isaiah McGaha, Knoxville Central
DL- Walter Nolen III, Powell
DL- Jeff Pillows, Mt. Juliet
DL- Steve Soles, Powell
LB- Jacob Berven, Oak Ridge
LB- Isaac Bohleber, Knoxville West
LB- Caden Earle, Knoxville Halls
LB- Drew Fisher, Rhea County
LB- Blake Hobbs, Wilson Central
LB- Colin Hurd, Page
LB- Darrien Lewis, Brighton
DB- Quincy Briggs, Memphis Central
DB- Brenden Reid, David Crockett
DB- Carson Whitehead, Powell
DB- Ja’Qurrius Wrenn, Knoxville West
ATH- Sanders Ellis, Station Camp
ATH- Will Hamlin, Daniel Boone
ATH- Jaylen Washington, Kenwood
ATH- Shymarion Woodard, Springfield
P- Spencer Sullins, McMinn County
Coach of the Year- Charles Rathbone, Page
Class 6A:
Offense
QB- Jalen Abston, Lebanon
QB- Joseph Cummings, Independence
QB- Carson Jones, Maryville
QB- Destin Wade, Summit
QB- Davis White, Brentwood
RB- Jordan James, Oakland
RB- Antonio Patterson, Oakland
RB- Gabe Walker, Stewarts Creek
RB- Jackson Wilson, Bradley Central
WR- Justin Brown, Blackman
WR- Markel Fortenberry, Maryville
WR- Isaiah Horton, Oakland
WR- Delanie Majors, Nashville Overton
WR- Andrew Paige, Beech
WR- Brady Pierce, Summit
WR- Jack Rummell, Independence
WR- Destun Thomas, Cleveland
OL- Cal Grubbs, Maryville
OL- Cooper Koch, Summit
OL- Jackson Long, Beech
OL- Carter Miller, Ravenwood
OL- David Pena, Rockvale
OL- Corey Walker, Farragut
ATH- Chris Bagatini, Clarksville
ATH- Torin Baker, Hendersonville
ATH- Trace Corum, Farragut
ATH- Anthony Crowell, Lebanon
ATH- Jaxon Diamond, Science Hill
ATH- Kade Parker, Jefferson County
ATH- Connor Shemwell, Coffee County
ATH- Noah Vaughn, Maryville
K- Upton Bellenfant, Stewarts Creek
Defense
DL- Jeremiah Bailey, Smyrna
DL- Jack Busey, Hendersonville
DL- Theron Gaines, Oakland
DL- Eric Gaston, Cane Ridge
DL- Donovan Mathena, Collierville
DL- Ethan McLaurin, Oakland
LB- Cade Fleeman, Science Hill
LB- Caleb Herring, Riverdale
LB- ZJ Johnson, Gallatin
LB- Javante Mackey, Whitehaven
LB- Eli Topping, West Ridge
LB- Keaten Wade, Summit
DB- Markellus Bass, McGavock
DB- DJ Burks, Maryville
DB- Kody Jones, Germantown
DB- Myles Pollard, Ravenwood
ATH- Anthony Christian, Hendersonville
ATH- Christian Crew, Houston
ATH- Ellis Ellis, Hendersonville
ATH- Levi Evans, Dobyns Bennett
ATH- Jadyn Harper, Shelbyville
ATH- Elijah Herring, Riverdale
ATH- Alex Mitchell, Riverdale
P- Hudson Hollenbeck, Collierville
Coach of the Year- Chuck Gentry, Lebanon
Division II-A:
Offense
QB- Payne Fullen, Tipton Rosemark
QB- Bradford Gaines, DCA
QB- Aden Hooper, MTCS
QB- Garrett Weekly, Friendship Christian
RB- Kameron Boyd, Jackson Christian
RB- Steele Haynes, USJ
RB- Na’Kelin McAfee, King’s Academy
RB- Joshua Strickland Jr., Nashville Christian
WR- Jaelyn Marsh, Nashville Christian
WR- Jaylen Mosely, Jackson Christian
WR- Brock Montgomery, Friendship Christian
WR- Brian Shields, FACS
OL- Corey Bass, Trinity Christian
OL- Aidan Francis, DCA
OL- Luke Moore, FACS
OL- Davin Ray, Nashville Christian
OL- Aleric Watson, MTCS
ATH- Collins Malone, Columbia Academy
ATH- Dayton Sneed, DCA
ATH- JaMarion Thomas, Mt. Juliet Christian
ATH- Eli Wilson, MTCS
K- Braden Ducharme, DCA
Defense
DL- Kevin Bradley, Nashville Christian
DL- Nick Donato, King’s Academy
DL- Joshua Jones, USJ
DL- Gibson Phillips, Tipton Rosemark
DL- Gavin Seabolt, MTCS
DL- Raleigh Seals, USJ
DL- George Steih, Franklin Grace
LB- Will Keltner, Trinity Christian
LB- Logan Land, Fayette Academy
LB- Sam McMillin, USJ
LB- Tucker Nash, Jackson Christian
LB- Brady Russell, DCA
LB- Tyson Wolcott, Friendship Christian
DB- Marshaun Bowers, King’s Academy
DB- Needham Goodwin, Trinity Christian
DB- Tyler Morris, Nashville Christian
DB- Corbin Yarbrough, Clarksville Academy
ATH- Jacob Cook, DCA
ATH- Justis Haggard, Webb School
ATH- Canon Lansdell, Columbia Academy
ATH- Carter Murphy, Franklin Grace
ATH- LJ Tolbert, DCA
ATH- Paris Pridgen, Clarksville Academy
P- Ben Pledger, USJ
Coach of the Year- Paul Wade, DCA
Division II-AA:
Offense
QB- Cade Law, CPA
QB- Jack Patterson, Northpoint Christian
QB- Luther Richesson, Lipscomb Academy
QB- Charlie Robinson, Knoxville Webb
RB- Alex Broome, Lipscomb Academy
RB- Craig Cunningham, Lausanne
RB- Boo Carter, Chattanooga Christian
RB- Sean Williams, BGA
WR- Markeis Barrett, Knoxville Webb
WR- Bryson Burns, Davidson Academy
WR- London Humphreys, CPA
WR- Courtland Simmons, Davidson Academy
WR- Jackson Thomason, Northpoint Christian
OL- Evan Carney, CPA
OL- Brody Grant, Boyd Buchanan
OL- Glenn Seabrooks, Davidson Academy
OL- Kyle Shoemaker, Silverdale
OL- Adam Wicktom, ECS
ATH- Connor Delashmitt, Silverdale
ATH- Brock Glenn, Lausanne
ATH- Javoris Havis, Chattanooga Christian
ATH- Brett Rogers, Silverdale
ATH- Jaylon Sanderfer, Boyd Buchanan
ATH- Jeffery Vercher, FRA
K- Otto Niendorff, Knoxville Webb
Defense
DL- Kendyle Ball, Davidson Academy
DL- Miller Barnett, BGA
DL- Leo Bonifacio, Knoxville Webb
DL- Malachi Harrison, CAK
DL- Devoris Havis, Chattanooga Christian
DL- Josiah Jackson, FRA
DL- Andy McGann, Notre Dame
DL- Sam Roush, Lipscomb Academy
DL- Myles Saulsberry, Lausanne
LB- Brody Lamb, Silverdale
LB- Koa Naotala, Lipscomb Academy
LB- Luke Myers, CAK
LB- Langston Patterson, CPA
LB- Hunter Scott, Goodpasture
DB- Pierce Browning, Knoxville Grace
DB- Chi McNeil-Harrison, CAK
DB- Caiden Hill, ECS
DB- Jayden Lyles, Lipscomb Academy
ATH- Ben Bolton, Lausanne
ATH- Zion Morris, BGA
ATH- Reid Williford, CPA
ATH- Edwin Spillman, Lipscomb Academy
ATH- Luke Washington, St. George’s
P- Bobby Council, FRA
Coach of the Year- Mike Connor, Silverdale
Division II-AAA:
Offense
QB- Kenny Minchey, Pope Prep
QB- Levi Moore, Ensworth
QB- Marcel Reed, MBA
QB- William Riddle, McCallie
QB- JD Sherrod, Briarcrest
QB- Ashton Strother, Christian Brothers
RB- Antonio Adams, St. Benedict
RB- Caleb Hampton, Baylor
RB- Dallan Hayden, Christian Brothers
RB- Rhett Hayles, MBA
WR- Steph Carter, Pope Prep
WR- Colin Cook, Pope Prep
WR- Xavier Galliardetz, McCallie
WR- Mac Owen, MUS
WR- Carson Yates, Baylor
OL- Drake Carlson, Father Ryan
OL- Ben Caviness, Christian Brothers
OL- Kyler Herring, MUS
OL- Grayson Morgan, MBA
OL- Brycen Sanders, Baylor
ATH- Max Carroll, Briarcrest
ATH- Reed Linder, Briarcrest
ATH- Jacob Page, Ensworth
ATH- Tommy Winton, Knoxville Catholic
K- George Laster, Brentwood Academy
K- Andrew Southard, Pope John Paul II
Defense
DL- Keyron Crawford, Briarcrest
DL- Tyrone Ford, Ensworth
DL- James Howard, McCallie
DL- Patrick Kutas, Christian Brothers
LB- Cole Becker, Father Ryan
LB- Aaron Crowder, McCallie
LB- Carson Gentle, McCallie
LB- Trey McDonald, Baylor
LB- Ansley Ware, Pope Prep
DB- Kaleb Lyons, Brentwood Academy
DB- Kenzy Paul, McCallie
DB- James Reed, Father Ryan
DB- Ryan Schmadtke, MBA
ATH- Derrick Carroll, Briarcrest
ATH- Bryce Dailey, Christian Brothers
ATH- Eli Jones, Knoxville Catholic
ATH- Coleman Roddy, MBA
ATH- Reggie Reed, Brentwood Academy
P- Josh Turbyville, Knoxville Catholic
Coach of the Year- Ralph Potter, McCallie
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.