Need to catch up on this week’s Nashville-area high school basketball action?
Here are Midstate scores for Feb. 13-19.
Monday, Feb. 14
Girls:
Coffee County 78, Franklin County 45
Community 61, Cascade 33
Fayetteville 40, Cornersville 28
Dickson Christian Academy 52, Zion Christian 41
Forrest 54, Grundy County 43
Gordonsville 56, Clarkrange 52
White House 49, Greenbrier 48
Harpeth Hall 43, Pope John Paul II 36
Henry County 66, Dickson County 41
Lawrence County 61, Spring Hill 46
Lincoln County 58, Marshall County 13
Merrol Hyde 51, Stem Academy 22
Lewis County 46, Mt. Pleasant 39
Perry County 77, Clarksburg 39
Richland 52, Hampshire 44
Santa Fe 48, Culleoka 30
Warren County 58, Shelbyville 42
West Carroll 57, Frank Hughes 33
Westmoreland 54, Watertown 35
Boys:
Red Boiling Springs 64, Clarkrange 33
Eagleville 54, Huntland 45
Greenbrier 79, White House 47
Henry County 74, Dickson County 43
Lipscomb Academy 59, Father Ryan 42
Stewart County 56, East Hickman 52
Zion Christian 54, Academy of God 22
Tuesday, Feb. 15
Girls:
Smyrna 39, Antioch 37
Brentwood 59, Summit 45
Brentwood Academy 40, CPA 37
East Hickman 53, Camden 40
Ravenwood 55, Centennial 41
Middle Tennessee Christian 74, Clarksville Academy 46
Father Ryan 38, Harpeth Hall 31
Huntland 56, Fayetteville 44
Fairview 32, Harpeth 27
Houston County 67, McEwen 49
Jackson County 40, Bledsoe County 35
Henry County 76, Kenwood 40
Livingston Academy 62, Macon County 26
Moore County 48, Eagleville 29
Nashville Christian 57, Columbia Academy 42
Providence Christian 71, DCA 28
Riverdale 41, Siegel 40
Springfield 60, West Creek 42
Stewart County 54, Hickman County 36
Upperman 41, DeKalb County 33
Webb School 67, Davidson Academy 17
White County 67, Stone Memorial 36
Boys:
Smyrna 66, Antioch 62
Brentwood 72, Summit 58
Cascade 65, Grundy County 46
Coffee County 50, Warren County 44
Culleoka 64, Collinwood 55
Community 50, Forrest 47
Lipscomb Academy 75, Ensworth 63
Shelbyville 57, Franklin County 53
Houston County 63, McEwen 51
Henry County 58, Kenwood 56
Lawrence County 58, Marshall County 51
Stratford 54, LEAD Academy 50
Lewis County 62, Mt. Pleasant 51
Lighthouse Christian- Antioch 52, Zion Christian 43
CPA 58, MBA 55
Perry County 68, Frank Hughes 55
Riverdale 71, Rockvale 50
Bledsoe County 67, Sequatchie County 63
Trousdale County 64, Stem Academy 21
Tullahoma 63, Spring Hill 53
Wayne County 74, Hampshire 52
Wednesday, Feb. 16
Girls:
Collinwood 52, Richland 37
Gallatin 85, Hunters Lane 42
Station Camp 52, McGavock 19
Wayne County 69, Santa Fe 19
Boys:
Clarksville Academy 56, Columbia Academy 42
Cumberland County 67, DeKalb County 39
Fayetteville 55, Eagleville 32
Goodpasture 53, Providence Christian 31
Moore County 53, Cornersville 31
University School of Nashville 66, Nashville Christian 50
Livingston Academy 59, Upperman 58
Webb School 61, Friendship Christian 58
White County 65, Macon County 50
Thursday, Feb. 17
Girls:
Clarksville 75, Clarksville NE 32
Ensworth 56, Brentwood Academy 36
Franklin 57, John Overton 32
Henry County 76, Dickson County 60
Clarksville NW 55, Kenwood 40
Lipscomb Academy 41, Father Ryan 32
Independence 41, Nolensville 36
Lincoln County 51, Page 49
Rossview 63, Springfield 25
Boys:
Brentwood 73, John Overton 56
Brentwood Academy 78, CPA 59
Camden 69, Stewart County 61
Lipscomb Academy 67, Pope John Paul II 55
Summit 58, Nolensville 49
Waverly 49, Hickman County 43
White House Heritage 47, Sycamore 44
Friday, Feb. 18
Girls:
Blackman 65, Riverdale 34
Camden 50, Hickman County 44
Cheatham County 52, Fairview 29
Coffee County 56, Warren County 45
Community 53, Forrest 43
Upperman 51, Cumberland County 42
East Hickman 44, Stewart County 39
East Robertson 59, Trousdale County 27
Frank Hughes 59, Clarksburg 32
Clay County 74, Gordonsville 39
Cascade 66, Grundy County 55
Hillsboro 42, Franklin 26
Jo Byrns 66, Merrol Hyde 31
Lincoln County 51, Page 49
White County 54, Livingston Academy 50
Loretto 69, Lewis County 14
McEwen 47, Big Sandy 25
McKenzie 66, Houston County 46
Providence Christian 42, Nashville Christian 36
Oakland 46, Rockvale 43
Red Boiling Springs 51, Pickett County 43
Portland 45, Montgomery Central 20
Ravenwood 61, Independence 37
Franklin County 47, Shelbyville 44
Stewarts Creek 75, Smyrna 21
Summertown 69, Giles County 37
Summit 41, Columbia 38
Lawrence County 39, Tullahoma 34
Van Buren County 59, South Pittsburg 28
Webb School 59, Middle Tennessee Christian 49
White House Heritage 39, Sycamore 36
York Institute 63, Jackson County 26
Boys:
Franklin 61, Brentwood 53
White County 41, Cumberland County 39
Henry County 74, Dickson County 42
Jackson County 60, Monterey 43
Trousdale County 57, Jo Byrns 50
Loretto 62, Giles County 44
McEwen 64, Big Sandy 52
Page 54, Lawrence County 44
Providence Academy 72, Tennessee Heat 31
Richland 56, Wayne County 53
Santa Fe 73, Culleoka 40
Cane Ridge 74, Smyrna 38
Clarksville 55, Springfield 41
Hendersonville 34, Station Camp 31
Stewarts Creek 51, LaVergne 44
Stone Memorial 65, Livingston Academy 54
East Nashville 73, Stratford 39
Columbia 57, Summit 47
Goodpasture 60, University School of Nashville 46
White House 58, Montgomery Central 48
York Institute 73, Bledsoe County 49
Saturday, Feb. 19
Girls:
Franklin 38, Centennial 36
Columbia 66, Independence 47
Creek Wood 60, Portland 23
Livingston Academy 47, Cumberland County 39
Jo Byrns 60, East Robertson 47
Ensworth 79, Lipscomb Academy 55
Gallatin 57, Hendersonville 41
Green Hill 46, Lebanon 42
Hillsboro 35, Brentwood 34
Cookeville 70, Mt. Juliet 32
Murfreesboro Central Magnet 51, Valor Collegiate 9
Middle Tennessee Christian 57, Nashville Christian 33
Richland 31, Santa Fe 26
Beech 72, Station Camp 60
Stewarts Creek 53, Cane Ridge 27
Ravenwood 49, Summit 43
Trousdale County 59, Merrol Hyde 35
Upperman 52, White County 34
Wayne County 63, Collinwood 42
Webb School 71, Providence Christian 32
White House 51, Greenbrier 40
Whitwell 51, Van Buren County 45
Lighthouse Christian- Antioch 59, Zion Christian 29
Boys:
Blackman 51, Riverdale 33
Brentwood Academy 97, Lipscomb Academy 89
Camden 56, Waverly 54
Cheatham County 61, Harpeth 52
Lighthouse Christian- Antioch 46, Christian Community 43
Goodpasture 61, Clarksville Academy 56
Columbia 56, Ravenwood 54
Cascade 76, Community 45
Portland 56, Creek Wood 53
Livingston Academy 68, Cumberland County 66
Forrest 75, Grundy County 64
Hollow Rock-Bruceton 67, Frank Hughes 53
Franklin County 64, Warren County 39
Greenbrier 45, White House 28
Cookeville 61, Green Hill 52
Beech 54, Hendersonville 28
Stewart County 44, Hickman County 27
Gallatin 53, Hunters Lane 37
Siegel 66, Oakland 54
West Carroll 69, Perry County 63
Pickett County 51, Gordonsville 41
Clay County 81, Red Boiling Springs 47
Coffee County 53, Shelbyville 51
Smith County 45, Westmoreland 41
LaVergne 89, Smyrna 75
Cane Ridge 67, Stewarts Creek 58
White County 46, Stone Memorial 45
Independence 70, Summit 60
Cannon County 47, Watertown 46
Webb School 82, University School of Nashville 58
Fairview 63, White House Heritage 54
Lebanon 64, Wilson Central 61
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.