Approximately 90 Tennessee high school football seniors will lace up their cleats one more time this season.
The 15th annual Tennessee Athletic Coaches Association (TACA) East-West All-Star Classic is set for Friday at 7 p.m. at Austin Peay’s Fortera Stadium.
Tickets are $10 and can be purchased online or at the gate. Worthy Road Studios will provide a live stream of the game on YouTube.
Here are the rosters for each team:
WEST ROSTER
Jamari Person, WR, Haywood
Demitrius Bell, WR, McGavock
Ryan Damron, QB, Henry County
Frank Gordon, WR, East Nashville
Tyler Williams, WR, Haywood
Mark Joseph, S, Sheffield
Nathan Robinson, DE, Greenbrier
Brooks Sapone, S, Independence
Tyler Nix, DE, Beech
Tyshawn Tate, TE, Whitehaven
Mahamadou Diarra, OLE, Whitehaven
Trey Joyner, WR, East Nashville
Boyce Smith, WR, Page
DuJuan Sharp, CB, Ensworth
Devon Crenshaw, QB, Springfield
Zech Prince, OLB, East Robertson
Bo Burklow, TE, CPA
Marquez Taylor, RB, McKenzie
Melachi Clay, CB, Lake County
Jamarion Dowell, RB, Covington
London Humphreys, WR, CPA
Trevon Dangerfield, CB, Giles County
Isaiah Bell, OLB, Hillsboro
Shaun Groves, CB, East Robertson
Stevin Mack, RB, Hendersonville
Mose Phillips III, S, Cane Ridge
Drake Stollenwerk, LB, Ravenwood
Jaylon Johnson, DE, Cane Ridge
Isaiah Spates, OLB, Germantown
Deuce Scott, OLB, Brentwood Academy
Mason Swindle, OG, Macon County
Colton Perry, DT, Munford
Kyle Duvall, C, Hendersonville
C’Mariyun Hayes, OG, Haywood
Devin Williams, C, Germantown
Zach Smith, OG, Munford
George Steih, OT, Grace Christian – Franklin
Connor Farris, OT, Fairview
Joe Crocker, OT, FRA
Braden McCanless, OT, Crockett County
Logan Leftrick, K, Springfield
Davis Green, DT, Brentwood Academy
Jason Hoath, DT, Page
Tanner Schuck, DE, Ravenwood
Lajairus Abernathy, DT, Pearl-Cohn
A.C. Mason-Young, CB, Covington (injured)
Chris Parson, QB, Ravenwood (injured)
Head coach: Will Hester, Ravenwood
Assistant coaches: James Beasley (Hendersonville), Anthony Brown (Hillsboro), Brian Coleman (Summit), Gene Robinson (Germantown), Chris Smith (Haywood), Jamaal Stewart (East Nashville), Bart Stowe (Dyersburg)
EAST ROSTER
Markellus Bass, ATH, McGavock
Marcellus Jackson, ATH, Fulton
Eric Taylor, DB, Oakland
Aljarea Johnson, RB, Fayetteville
Na’Zaiyah Holman, DB, Franklin County
David Cole, WR, East Hamilton
Jacoby Bell, DL, Siegel
Jonah Chapman, DL, Tyner Academy
Isaiah Thomison, LB, Fayetteville
Mason Bowman, RB, Monterey
Chase Adams, LB, Knoxville Central
Colin Hurd, LB, Page
Kaleb Flowers, DB, Stone Memorial
Brohns Donaldson, WR, Boyd Buchanan
Javoris Havis, RB, Chattanooga Christian
Javon Drake, DB, La Vergne
Jack Risner, QB, Blackman
Kade Hewitt, QB, Oakland
Kaleb Carver, WR, Green Hill
Ashton Auker, WR, Farragut
Zak McGraw, WR, Jefferson County
Marcus Lewis, DB, Tyner Academy
Jerrell Franklin, LB, Oakland
Elijah Pitts, DB, Blackman
Gavin Noe, LB, Anderson County
Isaac Oglesby, DL, Riverdale
NaShawn Holman, DB, Franklin County
Donovan Nevils, DL, BGA
Anthony Crowell, DB, Lebanon
Devoris Havis, DL, Chattanooga Christian
Manny Scott, LB, Franklin County
John Hamilton, TE, Clay County
Ryder Brown, OL, Dobyns-Bennett
Ty Williams, OL, Greeneville
Aidan Donald, OL, Lebanon
Kevin Bradley, DL, Nashville Christian
Ramirez Young, OL, Smyrna
Jackson Barnett, OL, Volunteer
Eli Freeman, OL, Lebanon
Bo Harrell, OL, Upperman
Andre Allen, OL, Fayetteville
Elijah Prather, OL, La Vergne
Ben Shrewsbury, K/P, Daniel Boone
Jabari Simmons, DE, Brentwood Academy
Braxton Wilson, DL, Fayetteville
Dayton Jernigan, OL, Warren County (injured)
Head coach: Hayden Chandley, David Crockett
Assistant coaches: Thomas Osteen (Marshall County), Doug Green (Coffee County), Derik Samber (Stone Memorial), Josh Crouch (Green Hill), Nick Craney (Knoxville Central), Spencer Riley (Jefferson County), Scott Chandler (Tyner Academy)
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.