Two Rutherford County seniors win TSSAA wrestling titles

Blackman’s Justin Bradford attempts to maintain his balance to avoid being thrown to the mat during a match in 2020.

The Tennessee Sports Writers Association has announced its 2020-21 All-State boys and girls wrestling teams.

See the honorees for each weight class below:

GIRLS

103

Ella’lina Gonzalez, Clarksville, So.

Divine Desilets, Tullahoma, Sr.

Rylee Lent, Independence, So.

Anna Fisher, Alcoa, Sr.

112

Jenna Baines, Greeneville, Fr.

Betsy Nations, Collierville, Jr.

Grace Elliott, Siegel, Jr.

Amanda Thomason, Cheatham County, Fr.

119

Roseanna Vaughn, Clarksville Northwest, Jr.

Annalynn Rakett, Clarksville Academy, Jr.

Jennifer Pranouphong, LaVergne, Sr.

Gabriella Rincon, Heritage, Fr.

125

Monteria Bigsby, Riverdale, Sr.

Baylee Peterson, Independence, So.

Katelynn Hernandez, Clarksville Northwest, So.

Aeliyha Threed, Stone Memorial, Sr.

132

Rontaysia Payne, Dickson County, Sr.

Haley Redmond, Gibbs, So.

Addie Stadler, David Crockett, Sr.

Erica Moore, Brentwood, Jr.

140

Jailynn Tindall, Carter, Jr.

Bryce White, Cane Ridge, Jr.

Brooklyn Long, Independence, So.

Brette Spink, Clarksville Northwest, Jr.

150

Maggie Graham, Bartlett, So.

Elizabeth Champion, Tullahoma, Sr.

Genesis Gilmore, Montgomery Central, So.

Kierra Blevins, Bearden, So.

160

Brielle Bissonette, Clarksville, Sr.

Hailey Webb, Farragut, So.

Alyssa Adamo, Rossview, Fr.

Ella Tallent, Jefferson County, Jr.

170

Shelby Zacharias, Creek Wood, Sr.

Katie McNabb, Sale Creek, Sr.

Lily Chantler, Clarksville Northwest, So.

Isabel Petty, Tullahoma, Jr.

190

Ella Murphey, Hardin Valley, Fr.

Chukwuedom Odeigah, Collierville, Jr.

Ariyanna Anderson, Creek Wood, Jr.

Jamya Brewer, Rossview, Jr.

215

Justina Nikolao, Rossview, Jr.

Valerie Smith, McGavock Comprehensive, Jr.

Taliyah Autman, Hillsboro, Sr.

Emma Tucker, Collierville, Jr.

BOYS

Class A-AA

106

Ethan Uhorchuk, Signal Mountain, 8th grade

Porter Finstad, Gibbs, Jr.

Taylor Turner, Harpeth, Jr.

Sam Frank, Fairview, Fr.

113

Caleb Uhorchuk, Signal Mountain, So.

Leandre Danbey Jr., Greeneville, Jr.

Gregory Gomez, Martin Luther King, So.

Malik Wooten, Millington, Sr.

120

Andy Cable, Pigeon Forge, So.

Spencer Reep, Gibbs, Fr.

Gregory Mechpaz, Watertown, Sr.

Noah Shriner, Signal Mountain, Jr.

126

Daniel Uhorchuk, Signal Mountain, Sr.

Trevor Lewis, Hixson, Sr.

Dakota Pattee, Nolensville, Fr.

Dylan Davenport, Sycamore, Fr.

132

Logan Heckert, Sycamore, So.

Hunter Johnson, Greeneville, Sr.

Brice Barton, Whitwell, Sr.

Perrin Clark, East Ridge, Jr.

138

Hunter Mason, Greeneville, So.

Luke London, Sycamore, So.

Gaberial Pennington, Eagleville, Sr.

Kale Albritton, Signal Mountain, Sr.

145

Riley Bennett, Fairview, Sr.

Josh Parton, Pigeon Forge, Jr.

John Pittman, Gibbs, Sr.

Brody McLemore, Eagleville, Fr.

152

Garrett Foreman, Pigeon Forge, Jr.

Lucas Taylor, White House Heritage, Jr.

Dalen Kimble, Sycamore, Jr.

Daniel White, Cheatham County, So.

160

Kodiak Cannedy, Greeneville, Jr.

Malachi Bennett, Fairview, So.

Carson Reep, Gibbs, Jr.

Kobie Smith, Hixson, Sr.

170

Wyatt McLemore, Eagleville, Sr.

Kaden White, Moore County, Sr.

Morgan Lowery, Greeneville, So.

Zach Sinner, Nolensville, So.

182

Noah Hill, Forrest, Sr.

Kendrick Curtis, Fairview, So.

Kevin Muschel, Signal Mountain, Sr.

Kirk Parsons, Gibbs, Sr.

195

Ethan Sutton, Pigeon Forge, Sr.

Preston Worley, Signal Mountain, Sr.

Nathan Montpool, Nolensville, Jr.

Arie Donaldson, Fairview, Jr.

220

Jonathan Morton, Elizabethton, Sr.

Caleb Wolfe, Pigeon Forge, So.

Parrish Pacetti, Hixson, Sr.

Rob Atwood, Trousdale County, Fr.

285

Mustafi Algarawi, Pigeon Forge, Sr.

Jacob Clevenger, Fairview, Jr.

Kaymon Overton, East Nashville, Jr.

Landon Moore, Hixson, Jr.

Class AAA

106

Logan Fowler, Cleveland, Fr.

Bryson Terrell, Bradley Central, So.

Russell Ford, Independence, So.

Colby Baltz, Germantown Houston, Fr.

113

Justin Bradford, Blackman, Jr.

Bentley Ellison, Cleveland, So.

Ethan Lipsey, Bradley Central, So.

Chas Stokes, Oakland, Sr.

120

Thomas Borders, Wilson Central, Sr.

Arlo Laxton, Cleveland, Jr.

Jackson Masters, Summit, Jr.

Steven Dindl, Bartlett, Jr.

126

Trey Bates, Beech, Sr.

Charles Randall, Cleveland, Jr.

Easton Lipsey, Bradley Central, Jr.

Wemawamungu Moktani, Munford, Jr.

132

Jackson Bradford, Cleveland, Sr.

Brennan Watkins, Dobyns Bennett, Sr.

Samuel Shires, Rossview, Jr.

Riley Fort, Wilson Central, So.

138

Trae McDaniel, Cleveland, Sr.

Luke Belcher, Bradley Central, So.

Alan Fort, Wilson Central, Sr.

Ethan Hylton, David Crockett, Jr.

145

Cody Chittum, Cleveland, So.

Landon Fisher, Jefferson County, Sr.

Steven Fisak, Wilson Central, Jr.

Anthony Lynn, Bradley Central, Sr.

152

Jackson Hurst, Dobyns Bennett, Sr.

Aidan Brenot, Clarksville, So.

Robert Laxton, Cleveland, Sr.

Eli Clemmons, Lebanon, Sr.

160

Tre Morrisette, Dobyns Bennett, Sr.

Logan Fisher, Jefferson County, Sr.

Dylan Cockman, Arlington, Jr.

Justin Brown, Blackman, So.

170

Mason Smith, Beech, Sr.

Matheson Meade, Bearden, Sr.

Anthony Pyron, Mt. Juliet, Jr.

Clint Morrisette, Dobyns Bennett, Sr.

182

Tetoe Boyd, Cleveland, Jr.

Owen Zuckerman, Germantown Houston, Sr.

Wyatt Lankford, Collierville, Sr.

Zachary Duessler, Rossview, Jr.

195

Dominic Love, Green Hill, Sr.

Donovan Rich, Beech, Sr.

Thomas Stadel, Maryville, So.

Connor Milhorn, Siegel, Jr.

220

Ashton Davis, Cleveland, Jr.

Noah Todd, Wilson Central, So.

Ryver Shelton, Jefferson County, Sr.

Isaac Jordan, Arlington, Sr.

285

Joshua Cummins, Anderson County, Sr.

Jadon Langford, Walker Valley, Sr.

Austin McClure, Bradley Central, Jr.

Samuel Harness, Cookeville, Jr.

Division II

106

Kade Hartline, Baylor School, Sr.

Alex Ropski, Christian Brothers, So.

Joseph Calvin, Father Ryan, Fr.

Andrew Justice, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Fr.

113

Nick Corday, Baylor School, Jr.

Jay Eversole, Lakeway Christian, 8th grade

Tate Williams, Boyd Buchanan, Fr.

Bob Deitch, Notre Dame, Sr.

120

Keyveon Roller, Lakeway Christian, Jr.

Wills Bronson, Christian Brothers, So.

Judson Jarrett, Baylor School, Fr.

Matt Oberlander, Father Ryan, So.

126

Jack Braman, McCallie School, Sr.

Jackson Bond, Baylor School, Jr.

Calvin Eason, Father Ryan, Jr.

Luke Braman, Notre Dame, Fr.

132

Dayne Dalrymple, Christian Brothers, Sr.

Conor Payne, Boyd Buchanan, Fr.

Tim Charpenter, Lakeway Christian, Sr.

Parker Sapp, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Sr.

138

Brayden Ivy, Lakeway Christian, Jr.

Micah Tisdale, Baylor School, So.

Thomas Wesnofske, Father Ryan, Sr.

Hart Gowen, Memphis University School, Sr.

145

Garrison Dendy, Baylor School, Jr.

Ben Stigamier, Father Ryan, Jr.

Sam Lee, Christian Brothers, Sr.

Nick Krauss, Grace Christian Academy-Knoxville, Jr.

152

Emory Taylor, McCallie School, Sr.

Evan Anthony, Christian Brothers, Sr.

Ian McGehee, Memphis University School, So.

Logan Spell, Brentwood Academy, Sr.

160

Aidan Bowers, Christian Brothers, Jr.

Gavin Cagle, McCallie School, Sr.

Christian Howard, Memphis University School, Sr.

Anthony Mannella, Baylor School, So.

170

James Whitworth, McCallie School, Sr.

Jack Revere, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.

Omaury Alvarez, Baylor School, So.

Foster Salvaggio, Christian Brothers, Sr.

182

Gunner Garriques, Baylor School, Jr.

Gervacio Gonzalez, Christian Brothers, Jr.

Torrance Bostick, Memphis University School, Sr.

Thatcher Frankfather, Franklin Road Academy, Jr.

195

David Harper, Baylor School, Jr.

Theo Sewell, Christian Brothers, Sr.

Luke Estes, Lakeway Christian, Sr.

Ethan Fogle, Christian Academy of Knoxville, Sr.

220

Gabe Fisher, Montgomery Bell Academy, So.

Brik Boruff, Webb School-Knoxville, Sr.

Connor Billingsley, Christian Brothers, Sr.

Carson Gentle, McCallie School, Fr.

285

Parker Peterson, Father Ryan, Sr.

Lauren McDonald, McCallie School, Sr.

Max Fisher, Montgomery Bell Academy, So.

Dion Stutts, Memphis University School, Fr.

Recommended for you