IMG_8631

Columbia Central opens regular-season girls soccer play Tuesday at Lipscomb Academy, before traveling to Gatlinburg for three games this weekend.

Monday

Volleyball

Columbia Central at Columbia Acad., 6 p.m.

Culleoka at Santa Fe, 6:30 p.m.

Eagleville at Summertown, 6 p.m.

Hampshire at East Hickman

Independence at Riverdale

Loretto at Lawrence Co., 6 p.m.

Zion Chr. at Spring Hill

Golf

Columbia Acad., Grace Chr. at Franklin Bridge

Community, Fairview, Richland at Mt. Pleasant

Hampshire, Lewis Co. at Hohenwald Municipal

Tuesday

Volleyball

Independence at Nolensville

Loretto at Columbia Central, 6 p.m.

Mt. Pleasant at Hampshire

Ravenwood at Summit, 6:30 p.m.

Santa Fe at Zion Chr., 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Columbia Acad. at Fairview, 6 p.m.

Columbia Central at Lipscomb Acad., 6 p.m.

Culleoka at Waverly, 6 p.m.

Independence at Siegel

Marshall Co. at Spring Hill, 6 p.m.

Richland at Loretto, 6 p.m.

Summit at Ravenwood, 7 p.m.

Golf

Columbia Acad., Fairview, Santa Fe at Montgomery Bell

Columbia Central, Brentwood at TBA

Forrest, Richland at Buford Ellington

Hampshire, Loretto, Summertown at Lawrenceburg

Independence, Summit at TBA

Nolensville, Spring Hill at Towhee

Wednesday

Volleyball

Nolensville at Summit, 6:30 p.m.

Girls soccer

Summit at Cane Ridge, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Volleyball

Cascade at Culleoka, 6 p.m.

Centennial at Independence, 6 p.m.

Lincoln Co. at Columbia Central, 6 p.m.

Loretto at Summertown, 6 p.m.

Station Camp at Summit, 6 p.m.

Girls soccer

Richland at Culleoka, 6 p.m.

Independence at Meet in the Middle Classic, Murfreesboro

Lawrence Co. at Spring Hill, 6 p.m.

Golf

Brentwood, Independence at TBA

Columbia Acad., Battle Ground Acad. at TBA

Columbia Central, Page at Graymere

Fairview, Hampshire, Hickman Co., Santa Fe at Montgomery Bell

Spring Hill, Summit at Towhee

Friday

Volleyball

KD’s Hope Tournament at Columbia Central (East Hickman, Hampshire, McEwen, Collinwood, Lewis Co., Waverly, Mt. Pleasant, Zion Chr., Columbia Acad., Lawrence Co.)

Summit at Showdown at the Sunsphere Tournament, Knoxville

Girls soccer

Columbia Central vs. Sayre (Ky.), 8:40 p.m., Gatlinburg

Independence at Meet in the Middle Classic, Murfreesboro

Saturday

Volleyball

KD’s Hope Tournament at Columbia Central (Zion Chr., East Hickman, Waverly, McEwen, Mt. Pleasant, Lewis Co., Columbia Acad., Hampshire, Santa Fe, Collinwood)

Loretto at Brooks (Ala.) Tournament

Summertown at Middle Tenn. Chr. Tournament

Summit at Showdown at the Sunsphere Tournament, Knoxville

Girls soccer

Columbia Central vs. Grainger, 12:40 p.m., Gatlinburg

Independence at Meet in the Middle Classic, Murfreesboro

Sunday

Girls soccer

Columbia Central vs. Kingston, 12:40 p.m., Gatlinburg

Coaches are encouraged to submit fall sports schedules and results to mpatton@mainstreetmediatn.com.

Recommended for you