LEBANON – The Station Camp track and field team fared well at the Wilson Central Quad Meet last week, taking first in multiple events. The full results for Station Camp are listed below:
Girls high jump
1 – Hailey Miller, 5’3” – 6 points
Boys high jump
2 – David Horton, 5-8 – 4 points
4 – Jack Lewis, 5-06 – 2 points
6 – Jack Voss, 5-00
Girls long jump
2 – Hailey Miller, 15-0- 4 points
6 – Ali Cox, 13-06
Boys long jump
5 – Jack Lewis, 18-10 – 1 point
6 – Terry Bradley, 17-07.50
Girls triple jump
4 – Hannah Cox, 28-09.5 – 2 points
6 – Kara Yowell, 28-02
Girls discuss
7 – Shannon Long, 41-03.50
Boys discuss
3 – Lawrence Coleman, 91-1 – 3 points
6 – Josiah Lopez, 67-11
8 – Breden Swindle, 61-2.5
Girls shot put
7 – Shannon Long, 19-4
Boys shot put
1 – Lawrence Coleman, 40-1.25 – 6 points
4 – Josiah Lopez, 31-10.5 – 2 points
6 – Braeden Swindle, 27-10
Girls 4×800-meter relay
1 – Station Camp
Faith Brown, Sydney Bell, Bela Gebhardt, Kara Yowell – 11:34.90 – 6 points
Boys 4×800-meter relay
1 – Station Camp
Luke Busch, Chandler Porter, Trevor Yokum, Colby Rogers – 8:46.62 – 6 points
Boys 110 hurdles
2 – TJ Winston, 18.09 – 4 points
3 – Carson Richards, 20.10 – 3 points
Girls 100-meter dash
1 – Whisper Thomas, 12.83 – 6 points
4 – Keely Gasterland, 13.49
6 – Hannah Cox, 13.72
9 – Bailyn Ballard, 15.40
Boys 100-meter dash
3 – Larkin O’Shea, 11.73 – 3 points
6 – Nylan Alexander, 12.00
8 – Blaine Forte, 12.32
9 – Billy Weekly, 12.34
Girls 4×200-meter relay
1 – Station Camp
Alissa Cox, Keely Gasterland, Whisper Thomas, Bailey Miller – 1:52.62 – 6 points
Boys 4×200-meter relay
4 – Station Camp
De’Evan Barker, Zane Cook, Kyle Wise, Terry Bradley – 1:44.07
Girls 1600-meter run
7 – Sydney Bell, 6:30.19
8 – Kara Yowell, 6:35.50
16 – Kylie Villanueva, 7:14.05
19 – Kelly Kaczmarek, 7:47.03
20 – Pal Patel, 8:16.31
Boys 1600-meter run
1 – Evan Henson, 4:49.99 – 6 points
8 – Gibson Jordan, 5:10.38
9 – Jason West, 5:10.65
13 – Mason McMullen, 5:17.26
25 – Trey Hampton, 5:53.91
30 – Colby Hicks, 6:12.46
Girls 4×100-meter relay
1 – Station Camp
Nayomi Boelter, Hannah Cox, Keely Gasterland, Whisper Thomas – 52.40 -6 points
Boys 4×100-meter relay
2 – Station Camp
Nylan Alexander, Larkin O’Shea, Carson Quince, Billy Weekly – 45.94 – 4 points
Girls 400-meter dash
4 – Payton Buzako, 1:11.67 – 2 points
7 – Sydney Bell, 1:18.24
Boys 400-meter dash
3 – Luke Busch, 56.57 – 3 points
9 – Ryan Reed, 1:02.30
Girls 300-meter hurdles
3 – Naomi Boelter, 57.19 – 3 points
4 – Kelly Kaczmarek, 1:12.69 – 2 points
Boys 300-meter hurdles
2 – Carson Richards, 43.84 – 4 points
3 – TJ Winston, 45.98 – 3 points
4 – Nylan Alexander, 46.50 – 2 points
Girls 800-meter run
5 – Lainy Stephen, 3:12.38
Boys 800-meter run
1 – Trevor Yokum, 2:06.16 – 6 points
4 – Chandler Porter, 2:09.56 – 2 points
6 – Nick Valdez, 2:14.05
Girls 200-meter dash
1 – Keely Gasterland, 27.57 – 6 points
7 – Bailyn Ballard, 32.16
Boys 200-meter dash
3 – Kannon Vanderburg, 23.62 – 3 points
5 – Carson Quince, 24.53 – 1 point
6 – De’Evan Barker, 24.66
14 – Terry Bradley, 26.32
Girls 3200-meter run
1 – Faith Brown, 11:57.83 – 6 points
3 – Ali Cox, 14:41.61 – 3 points
Boys 3200-meter run
7 – Carson Meloan, 11:24.50
8 – Colby Rogers, 11:36.05
12 – Jack Huffman, 12:39.60
13 – Cory Brown, 13:10.64
14 – Ian Hazlette, 13:13.52
16 – Jack Voss, 13:52.76
Boys 4×400-meter relay
1 – Station Camp
Chandler Porter, Luke Busch, Larkin O’Shea, Tervor Yokum – 6 points
Leave a Reply
You must be logged in to post a comment.